Apartamentos Montes
| Wi-Fi | 24-hour services 24-hour reception | Child-friendly Cots |
| No pets allowed |
Located a mere 1.1 km from Wanchaq railway station, the 50 m² Apartamentos Montes Cusco is just a 5-minute walk from Monument to Inka Pachacutec. This spacious 2-room apartment features Wi-Fi, along with parking for guests travelling by car.
The apartment is a mere 1.9 km from Convent of Santo Domingo and a mere 1.6 km from Centro Qosqo de Arte Nativo. The centre of Cusco is reachable within a 5-minute walking distance. Apartamentos Montes is located a 10-minute ride from the legendary Twelve-angled stone.
Consisting of a living room, this 2-bedroom apartment is fitted with a writing desk, as well as modern amenities like a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. Apartamentos Montes is equipped with a bathroom that features hair dryers and towels. A separate toilet and a shower can also be found.
A mini-kitchen with a refrigerator and kitchenware is provided in this property, along with coffee and tea making equipment. The nearest airport is Alejandro Velasco Astete International, 5 km from the accommodation, and Clorinda bus station is 0.7 km away.
- Local attractions
- Plaza RimacPampa700 m
- Central bus station1.4 km
- 100% Peru museo vivo850 m
- Museo Quechua600 m
- Religious Art Museum1 km
- Central Market1000 m
- La Merced Church1000 m
- Centro Historico De Cusco800 m
- Airports
- Alejandro Velasco Astete International4.6 km
- Train stations
- Wanchaq Train station500 m
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- 24-hour reception
- VIP check-in/ -out
- No pets allowed
- 24-hour security
- Luggage storage
- Fire extinguishers
- Key access
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Activities and relaxation
- Garden area
- Leisure/ TV room
- Public Bath
Services
- Paid airport shuttle
- Tours/Ticket assistance
In the room
- Heating
- Garden furniture
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Ironing facilities
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
- AM/FM alarm clock
- Cots
- Parquet floor
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to Apartamentos Montes?
Guests of Apartamentos Montes can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Convent of Santo Domingo, placed 25 minutes' stroll away. Other sights are the legendary Twelve-angled stone (2.3 km) as well as Avenida El Sol (1.5 km). - ❓
How long will it take to get to the city centre from Apartamentos Montes?
It will take a 5-minute walk to get from Apartamentos Montes to the city centre. - ❓
How much will it cost to book Apartamentos Montes?
A stay at Apartamentos Montes begins at $60. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at this apartment?
Guests of this apartment can check in from 12:00, and check out until 10:00. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around Apartamentos Montes?
Guests staying at Apartamentos Montes have the privilege of choosing from a variety of renowned nearby restaurants. One of the top recommendations is restaurant Mamaji Restaurant, which has earned a remarkable 9/10 rating from customers. Additionally, restaurant GARAJE Food Place is a popular choice, with a high 10 rating. - ❓
Does Apartamentos Montes come with a kitchen?
Yes, Apartamentos Montes is furnished with a kitchenette and offers an electric kettle, a fridge, and kitchenware as well.